Challenge Race: Day 3 Final

Car # Driver Car Sponsor Fastest Lap Class
14 James Sofronas Porsche WC-997 GT3 Cup GMG / Stoptech / BBS 1:26.549 GT1
8 Andy Pilgrim Volvo S60R K-Pax Racing / Volvo 1:27.539 GT1
99 John Trefethan Porsche 996 GT3 Cup N/A 1:34.635 GT3
47 Greg Ross Porsche 996 GT3 Cup N/A 1:35.331 GT3
22 Darren Rushin Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 911 Design 1:33.751 GT1
28 Mark Anderson Porsche 928 GTR 928 International 1:33.427 GT1
15 Brad Sofronas Porsche 996 GT3 GBR / GMG 1:37.684 GT4
19 Mark Kibort N/A N/A 1:36.135 GT4
46 Guy Dreier Porsche 997 GT3 Cup Dreier Design / 911 Design 1:34.480 GT2
56 Mike Courtney Porsche 964 Cup N/A 1:41.424 GT4
55 Fernando Pena Porsche 996 Cup N/A 1:41.550 GT3
71 Dan Davis Porsche 911 Turbo 911 Design 1:55.129 GT1
54 Chris Finn BMW M3 BMW CCA 2:00.614 GT4
4 Dino Crescentini Porsche WC-997 GT3 Cup GMG Racing DNS GT1
44 Brent Holden Porsche 997 GT3 Cup GMG Racing DNS GT2
N/A Peter LeSarfe Porsche 997 GT3 Cup FusionTrade DNS GT2
N/A Dan Aspesi Porsche 997 Turbo Speed Gallery DNS GT2

Tuner Class: Day 3 Time Trials

Car # Driver Car Sponsor Fastest Lap
29 G. Grant Dodge Viper ACR Grant Racing 1:37.604
30 J. Menczer Porsche 997 GT3 Menczer Racing 1:37.764
86 S. Eguina Porsche 996 GT2 Fairveiw Mortgage 1:38.312
24 S. Mobine Porsche 997S Renntrack / Shilo 1:38.464
59 R. Todd BMW 135i BR Racing 1:38.492
25 J. Sussman Porsche 997S Renntrack / Shilo 1:39.976
70 J. Holloway N/A Mothers Racing 1:40.461
57 J. Buck Porsche 911 Cape Auto 1:41.825
73 C. Wagner Ferrari Scuderia NOVITEC Rosso USA 1:42.679
27 P. Hitesman Porsche 997 GT3 RS Renntrack / Shilo 1:43.284
42 J. Cocker VW Jetta Revo Technik 1:43.842
26 Emile Bouret Mitsubishi EVO 10 Sparco USA 1:45.225
34 B. Newcomer Corvette Z06 PCA 1:47.963
32 E. Monroe Porsche 993 Monroe Consulting 1:49.955

Unlimited Class: Day 3 Time Trials

Car # Driver Car Sponsor Fastest Lap
3 A. Pilgrim Volvo S60R K-Pax 3R / Volvo 1:28.517
35 C. Miller Audi A4 034Motorsport 1:31.221
21 P. Ward Subaru STi GT Garage 1:39.394
15 B. Sofronas Porsche 996 GT3 GBR / GMG Racing 1:41.797
77 E. Nakato BMW M3 HorsePowerFreaks 1:46.229

Street Class: Day 3 Time Trials

Car # Driver Car Sponsor Fastest Lap
12 T.C. Kline Porsche Boxter Spyder TC Kline Racing 1:42.780
23 B. Todd BR Racing Porsche 997 GT3 1:44.201
36 C. Bertuzzi Nissan 350Z Specialty Car Crafe / Precision Z Service 1:45.596
40 L. Potts Porsche Cayman S BR Racing 1:46.560
41 H. Ortiz N/A Griffen 1:51.973
37 S. Mitani N/A N/A 1:52.759
38 C. Newcomer Porsche Cayman S BC Racing / PCA OCR 1:58.477
39 B. Delgado Porsche Boxster PCA OCR 1:59.634
81 M. Suaabaah N/A Wonderbread 2:06.380

Enjoyed this Post? Subscribe to our RSS Feed, or use your favorite social media to recommend us to friends and colleagues!